Skip to content

56 Aldine St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 22, 2024

Property Information

Block3049
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,438
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,100
17%
Improvement Value:$123,600
83%
Total Assessment$149,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,693+2.0%
2024$5,581-0.2%
2023$5,590-1.7%
2022$5,689-10.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000954-25

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-25004001Sale Date3/3/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft4,438DeedBook 20240, Page 7695

Property Sale

Sale
$36,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,566DeedBook 12559, Page 1285Recorded6/12/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005486-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12013, Page 6880

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6206, Page 707

Property Sale

Sale
$49,250
DeedBook 5997, Page 567

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4886, Page 303

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927