Skip to content

307 Clinton Pl

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 2, 2019

Property Information

Block3049
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,264
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
11%
Improvement Value:$210,400
89%
Total Assessment$236,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,002+2.0%
2024$8,824-0.2%
2023$8,838-1.7%
2022$8,995+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft3,264DeedBook 20200, Page 21341

Foreclosure Case F-010396-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,264DeedBook 20171, Page 5394Recorded12/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,264DeedBook 20160, Page 68166Recorded8/10/2016

Foreclosure Case F-047723-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-018778-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5811, Page 931

Property Sale

Sale
$27,050
DeedBook 5403, Page 289

Property Sale

Sale
$33,325
DeedBook 4797, Page 355

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917