Skip to content

13-15 Willoughby Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2019

Property Information

Block3053
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,264
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,000
13%
Improvement Value:$194,000
87%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,481+2.0%
2024$8,313-0.2%
2023$8,327+52.9%
2022$5,445+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 20200, Page 1185

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 20160, Page 42503Recorded5/18/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,264DeedBook 12545, Page 8862Recorded3/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007055-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900
DeedBook 6188, Page 607

Property Sale

Sale
$22,000
DeedBook 4481, Page 1082

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909