Skip to content

115 Dewey StNewark, NJ 07112

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$565,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2009

Property Information

Block3061
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,998
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,300
11%
Improvement Value:$208,100
89%
Total Assessment$234,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,914+2.0%
2024$8,738-0.2%
2023$8,753-1.7%
2022$8,907+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006164-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004222-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

To:

Sq Ft3,998DeedBook 12254, Page 5515

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12186, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 6170, Page 178

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 6064, Page 145