Skip to content

122 Leslie St

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$10,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 1999

Property Information

Block3066
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,780
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$23,100
17%
Improvement Value:$110,100
83%
Total Assessment$133,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,066+2.0%
2024$4,966-0.2%
2023$4,974-1.7%
2022$5,062+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008442-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

To:

Sq Ft3,780DeedBook 5643, Page 710

Property Sale

Sale
$46,900
DeedBook 5073, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908