Skip to content

301-305 Frelinghuysen Ave

Newark, NJ 07114

Industrial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2012

Property Information

Block3538
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page112

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.67

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$337,500
39%
Improvement Value:$527,500
61%
Total Assessment$865,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$32,896+2.0%
2024$32,247-0.2%
2023$32,299-1.7%
2022$32,870+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009113-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 5363, Page 657

Property Sale

Sale
$169,766
DeedBook 5067, Page 886

Property Sale

Sale
$169,766
DeedBook 4695, Page 286