Skip to content

100-104 Schuyler Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2019

Property Information

Block3607
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,520
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$32,300
12%
Improvement Value:$244,200
88%
Total Assessment$276,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,515+2.0%
2024$10,308-20.0%
2023$12,886+45.1%
2022$8,881+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft5,520DeedBook 20200, Page 4248

Foreclosure Case F-019201-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 5250, Page 828

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920