Skip to content

19 Schuyler Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2021

Property Information

Block3614
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
9%
Improvement Value:$227,500
91%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,356+2.0%
2024$10,151+74.3%
2023$5,825-1.7%
2022$5,928+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008413-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-25000918Sale Date5/12/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft2,666DeedBook 20211, Page 23630

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920