Skip to content

25-27 Goodwin AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$86,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2003

Property Information

Block3618
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,242
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,600
13%
Improvement Value:$116,700
87%
Total Assessment$134,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,107+2.0%
2024$5,007-0.2%
2023$5,015-1.7%
2022$5,103+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005287-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000

To:

Sq Ft1,242DeedBook 5947, Page 159

Property Sale

Sale
$59,900
DeedBook 5122, Page 548

Property Sale

Sale
$21,050
DeedBook 4665, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922