Skip to content

144-146 Huntington Ter

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2024

Property Information

Block3627
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF 4U.G.
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage7,904
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$29,100
11%
Improvement Value:$230,900
89%
Total Assessment$260,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,888+2.0%
2024$9,693-0.2%
2023$9,708-6.7%
2022$10,408+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,552DeedBook 12558, Page 3092Recorded6/8/2015

Foreclosure Case F-025050-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023583-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5945, Page 506

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4538, Page 490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922