Skip to content

361-363 Osborne Terr

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1922

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2024

Property Information

Block3628
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF 2U.G.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,220
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,200
17%
Improvement Value:$148,000
83%
Total Assessment$179,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,815+2.0%
2024$6,681-0.2%
2023$6,691-1.7%
2022$6,810+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000
Sq Ft3,220DeedBook 20240, Page 40858Recorded7/17/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

To:

Sq Ft3,220DeedBook 20240, Page 40858

Property Sale

Sale
$356,000
Sq Ft3,220DeedBook 20230, Page 24337Recorded4/20/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013349-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922