Skip to content

341-347 Osborne Terr

Newark, NJ 07112

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2012

Property Information

Block3628
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,195
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$360,000
40%
Improvement Value:$540,000
60%
Total Assessment$900,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,227+2.0%
2024$33,552-9.3%
2023$36,982-1.7%
2022$37,635+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025809-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$675,000
DeedBook 12013, Page 8187

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$30,000
DeedBook 5340, Page 944

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 4921, Page 180