Skip to content

213 Pomona Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2006

Property Information

Block3713
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page108

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,935
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
13%
Improvement Value:$135,100
87%
Total Assessment$155,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,898+2.0%
2024$5,782-0.2%
2023$5,791-1.7%
2022$5,894+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006567-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft3,935DeedBook 6313, Page 894

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5432, Page 139

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920