Skip to content

98-100 Renner Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$227,500
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2006

Property Information

Block3639
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF2U.G.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,711
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
13%
Improvement Value:$157,000
87%
Total Assessment$179,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,826+2.0%
2024$6,692-0.2%
2023$6,703-1.7%
2022$6,821+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003910-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,500

To:

Sq Ft3,711DeedBook 6341, Page 385

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500
DeedBook 6048, Page 591

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 4895, Page 244

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932