Skip to content

24-26 Lehigh Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2018

Property Information

Block3644
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF 1U.G.
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,053
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
17%
Improvement Value:$109,500
83%
Total Assessment$132,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,020+2.0%
2024$4,921-0.2%
2023$4,929-1.7%
2022$5,016+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

To:

Sq Ft2,053DeedBook 20180, Page 66069

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,053DeedBook 20160, Page 68770Recorded8/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-051381-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 6182, Page 904

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5380, Page 81

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919