Skip to content

34-38 Lehigh Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2021

Property Information

Block3644
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page109

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1U.G.
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,284
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$26,900
12%
Improvement Value:$198,300
88%
Total Assessment$225,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,564+2.0%
2024$8,395+23.8%
2023$6,781-1.7%
2022$6,901+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008564-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft3,284DeedBook 20211, Page 20895

Property Sale

Sale
$90,400
DeedBook 5564, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915