Skip to content

192 Goldsmith Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2024

Property Information

Block3700
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,161
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,000
11%
Improvement Value:$162,800
89%
Total Assessment$182,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,952+2.0%
2024$6,815-0.2%
2023$6,826-1.7%
2022$6,946+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft3,161DeedBook 20240, Page 71983

Foreclosure Case F-037784-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5390, Page 780

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5180, Page 62

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 4977, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927