Skip to content

123-125 Maple Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$301,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 23, 2023

Property Information

Block3707
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,582
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,100
17%
Improvement Value:$152,300
83%
Total Assessment$182,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,937+2.0%
2024$6,800-0.2%
2023$6,811-1.7%
2022$6,931+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

To:

Sq Ft4,582DeedBook 20230, Page 26529

Foreclosure Case F-004139-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 5582, Page 672

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5204, Page 741

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932