Skip to content

293 Pomona AveNewark, NJ 07112

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$314,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2019

Property Information

Block3723
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,412
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$18,800
8%
Improvement Value:$205,400
92%
Total Assessment$224,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,526+2.0%
2024$8,358-0.2%
2023$8,372-1.7%
2022$8,520+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000

To:

Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 20190, Page 16547

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,412DeedBook 20180, Page 94340Recorded10/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001487-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000
DeedBook 4943, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929