Skip to content

305 Weequahic Ave

Newark, NJ 07112

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2019

Property Information

Block3724
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,670
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,700
15%
Improvement Value:$106,400
85%
Total Assessment$125,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,758+2.0%
2024$4,664-0.2%
2023$4,671-1.7%
2022$4,754+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001323-26

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 12108, Page 9695

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5654, Page 801

Property Sale

Sale
$39,010
DeedBook 4767, Page 24

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940