Skip to content

180 West End Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2018

Property Information

Block4043
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,064
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
13%
Improvement Value:$116,700
87%
Total Assessment$134,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,104+2.0%
2024$5,003-0.2%
2023$5,011-1.7%
2022$5,100+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 12326, Page 533

Foreclosure Case F-062543-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 12195, Page 1877

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 12071, Page 7229

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6198, Page 69

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6127, Page 897

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5366, Page 920

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 4591, Page 815

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927