Skip to content

190-192 West End Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2007

Property Information

Block4043
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,314
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,500
13%
Improvement Value:$118,200
87%
Total Assessment$135,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,161+2.0%
2024$5,059-0.2%
2023$5,067-1.7%
2022$5,157+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002408-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018033-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft3,314DeedBook 12112, Page 5765

Property Sale

Sale
$85,092
DeedBook 5935, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5227, Page 575

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5061, Page 559

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 4825, Page 849

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924