Skip to content

117-119 Brookdale AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2021

Property Information

Block4064
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,756
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,300
9%
Improvement Value:$165,600
91%
Total Assessment$182,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,956+2.0%
2024$6,819-0.2%
2023$6,829-1.7%
2022$6,950+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$191,000
Sq Ft3,025DeedBook 20200, Page 4470Recorded1/14/2020

Foreclosure Case F-009057-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12410, Page 7170

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 854

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook 5032, Page 668

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923