Skip to content

89-91 Brookdale Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 9, 2001

Property Information

Block4065
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,500
4%
Improvement Value:$430,500
96%
Total Assessment$450,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,114+2.0%
2024$16,776-0.2%
2023$16,803-1.7%
2022$17,100+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008967-10

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

DeedBook 5760, Page 892

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,000
DeedBook 4662, Page 840