Skip to content

59 Lindsley Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2010

Property Information

Block4072
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page62

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,608
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
8%
Improvement Value:$179,800
92%
Total Assessment$196,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,458+2.0%
2024$7,311-0.2%
2023$7,322-1.7%
2022$7,452+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft3,608DeedBook 12241, Page 1133

Foreclosure Case F-019746-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$362,000
DeedBook 6307, Page 507

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 6115, Page 925

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5157, Page 523

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 5089, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 4780, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929