Skip to content

311 Smith StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$65,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 10, 2024

Property Information

Block4109
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,300
19%
Improvement Value:$71,500
81%
Total Assessment$87,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,339+2.0%
2024$3,273-0.2%
2023$3,278-1.7%
2022$3,336+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 20250, Page 22385

Foreclosure Case F-045784-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-045824-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6366, Page 343

Property Sale

Sale
$28,600
DeedBook 4789, Page 785

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920