Skip to content

142 Abinger Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$580,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 6, 2021

Property Information

Block4111
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page61

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,208
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$20,100
6%
Improvement Value:$334,500
94%
Total Assessment$354,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,485+2.0%
2024$13,219+36.8%
2023$9,660-1.7%
2022$9,831+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

To:

Sq Ft4,208DeedBook 20220, Page 12303

Property Sale

Sale
$419,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,366DeedBook 20190, Page 25282Recorded3/19/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,366DeedBook 20180, Page 10464Recorded2/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,366DeedBook 20160, Page 87717Recorded10/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-049431-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6308, Page 778

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$152,900
DeedBook 5854, Page 849

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913