Skip to content

95-97 Ivy St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$37,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2023

Property Information

Block4127
Lot80
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page67

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,278
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,000
16%
Improvement Value:$109,100
84%
Total Assessment$130,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,948+2.0%
2024$4,850-0.2%
2023$4,858-1.7%
2022$4,944+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500

To:

Sq Ft2,278DeedBook 20230, Page 46924

Foreclosure Case F-019026-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 5734, Page 84

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000
DeedBook 4737, Page 73

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920