Skip to content

11-13 Rockland Terr

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$33,199
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2011

Property Information

Block4115
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$16,900
17%
Improvement Value:$81,800
83%
Total Assessment$98,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,754+2.0%
2024$3,680-0.2%
2023$3,685-1.7%
2022$3,751+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$33,199

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 12321, Page 4975

Foreclosure Case F-005343-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 12054, Page 6901

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 5224, Page 828

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000
DeedBook 5145, Page 530

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920