Skip to content

149 Norfolk StNewark, NJ 07103

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2006

Property Information

Block415
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,510
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$18,600
9%
Improvement Value:$199,000
91%
Total Assessment$217,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,275+2.0%
2024$8,112-0.2%
2023$8,125-1.7%
2022$8,269+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010514-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014118-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft4,510DeedBook 6364, Page 691

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 6223, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4480, Page 751

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4480, Page 751

Property Sale

Sale
$5,000
DeedBook 4480, Page 751