Skip to content

32 Dover St

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2021

Property Information

Block4176
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,494
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,800
12%
Improvement Value:$167,000
88%
Total Assessment$189,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,218+2.0%
2024$7,076-0.2%
2023$7,087-1.7%
2022$7,212+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000

To:

Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 20210, Page 33104

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 20181, Page 12006Recorded12/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$88,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,494DeedBook 20180, Page 38874Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-045193-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4541, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917