Skip to content

30-32 Lanark AveNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2025

Property Information

Block4191
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,221
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$25,000
19%
Improvement Value:$103,600
81%
Total Assessment$128,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,891+2.0%
2024$4,794-0.2%
2023$4,802-1.7%
2022$4,887+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002174-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

DeedBook 5713, Page 924

Property Sale

Sale
$53,200

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$70,500

To:

DeedBook 5417, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910