Skip to content

52 Halstead StNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2016

Property Information

Block4204
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,622
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$16,900
13%
Improvement Value:$110,600
87%
Total Assessment$127,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,849+2.0%
2024$4,753-0.2%
2023$4,761-1.7%
2022$4,845+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005552-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003614-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,622DeedBook 20160, Page 61056Recorded7/20/2016

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925