Skip to content

60-62 Cedar Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2000

Property Information

Block4214
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF3UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,987
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$11,300
9%
Improvement Value:$114,400
91%
Total Assessment$125,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,780+2.0%
2024$4,686-0.2%
2023$4,694-1.7%
2022$4,777+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009102-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009863-19

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

To:

Sq Ft1,987DeedBook 5751, Page 223

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$32,000
DeedBook 5162, Page 94

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$32,000
DeedBook 4534, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930