Skip to content

108-110 Grand Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1932

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2021

Property Information

Block4215
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF3UG
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,920
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$14,000
7%
Improvement Value:$188,500
93%
Total Assessment$202,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,701+2.0%
2024$7,549-0.2%
2023$7,561-1.7%
2022$7,695+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-021562-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015712-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 5824, Page 396

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 5217, Page 231

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5019, Page 375

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1932