Skip to content

112 Tremont Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 27, 2016

Property Information

Block4215
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,557
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,900
7%
Improvement Value:$157,900
93%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,457+2.0%
2024$6,330-0.2%
2023$6,340-1.7%
2022$6,452+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft1,557DeedBook 20160, Page 44272

Property Sale

Sale
$26,000
DeedBook 12358, Page 1912

Foreclosure Case F-046259-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12129, Page 6093

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500
DeedBook 5642, Page 579

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500
DeedBook 5642, Page 579

Property Sale

Sale
$26,500
DeedBook 4563, Page 280

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917