Skip to content

115-117 Chelsea Ave

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2016

Property Information

Block4219
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,408
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$11,000
9%
Improvement Value:$108,900
91%
Total Assessment$119,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,560+2.0%
2024$4,470-0.2%
2023$4,477-1.7%
2022$4,556+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-028900-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$141,900

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928