Skip to content

49-51 Midland PlNewark, NJ 07106

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2025

Property Information

Block4262
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,816
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,600
8%
Improvement Value:$319,000
92%
Total Assessment$347,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,219+114.5%
2024$6,162-0.2%
2023$6,172-1.7%
2022$6,281+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$517,000

To:

Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 20221, Page 6045

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft1,816DeedBook 20220, Page 43486Recorded5/2/2022

Foreclosure Case F-023406-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 876

Property Sale

Sale
$36,500
DeedBook 4503, Page 543

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937