Skip to content

204 Midland Pl

Newark, NJ 07106

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$164,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2014

Property Information

Block4275
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,892
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,900
23%
Improvement Value:$110,700
77%
Total Assessment$144,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,499+2.0%
2024$5,391-0.2%
2023$5,399-1.7%
2022$5,495+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$164,000

To:

Sq Ft3,312DeedBook 12494, Page 6677

Foreclosure Case F-048355-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 12028, Page 6528

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 4941, Page 758

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948