Skip to content

45 2nd Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 2003

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2004

Property Information

Block577
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,100
11%
Improvement Value:$223,800
89%
Total Assessment$251,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,580+2.0%
2024$9,391-0.2%
2023$9,406-1.7%
2022$9,572+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-048636-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-012035-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

To:

Sq Ft4,440DeedBook 6125, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2003