Skip to content

366-368 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$527,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 5, 2006

Property Information

Block606
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,300
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,100
30%
Improvement Value:$176,200
70%
Total Assessment$250,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,519+2.0%
2024$9,331-0.2%
2023$9,346-1.7%
2022$9,511+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016936-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$527,000

To:

Sq Ft2,300DeedBook 6349, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$139,900
DeedBook 5329, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 5057, Page 200

Property Sale

Sale
$69,000
DeedBook 4861, Page 411

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913