Skip to content

394-398 Parker St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$520,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 12, 2023

Property Information

Block606
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SB 2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$81,400
33%
Improvement Value:$167,900
67%
Total Assessment$249,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,481+2.0%
2024$9,294-0.2%
2023$9,309-1.7%
2022$9,473+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$520,000

To:

Sq Ft2,688DeedBook 20230, Page 64632

Foreclosure Case F-006804-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 6348, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4500, Page 69

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922