Skip to content

329-331 Highland Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$200,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2013

Property Information

Block606
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,200
36%
Improvement Value:$114,100
64%
Total Assessment$178,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,781+2.0%
2024$6,647-0.2%
2023$6,658-1.7%
2022$6,775+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

To:

Sq Ft2,604DeedBook 12461, Page 9043

Foreclosure Case F-000886-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 12074, Page 8153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960