Skip to content

107 Oraton St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2019

Property Information

Block677
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
9%
Improvement Value:$230,000
91%
Total Assessment$252,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,603+2.0%
2024$9,413-0.2%
2023$9,428-1.7%
2022$9,595+64.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-012326-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-003544-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 20190, Page 64255

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 20160, Page 46530Recorded6/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 12490, Page 4683Recorded4/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-021522-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-055590-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$194,250
DeedBook 12065, Page 1096

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 4775, Page 937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897