Skip to content

671-673 Clifton Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2023

Property Information

Block716
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,316
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,100
24%
Improvement Value:$190,300
76%
Total Assessment$250,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,523+2.0%
2024$9,335-0.2%
2023$9,350-1.7%
2022$9,515+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

Sq Ft4,316DeedBook 20230, Page 77573

Foreclosure Case F-035654-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$151,500
DeedBook 5539, Page 732

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912