Skip to content

190-192 Elwood Ave E

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2020

Property Information

Block716
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,655
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$54,600
22%
Improvement Value:$193,700
78%
Total Assessment$248,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,443+2.0%
2024$9,257-0.2%
2023$9,272-1.7%
2022$9,435+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft3,655DeedBook 20200, Page 37753

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12272, Page 2846

Foreclosure Case F-005828-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897