Skip to content

13 Seabury St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2020

Property Information

Block723
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,666
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$23,000
14%
Improvement Value:$144,000
86%
Total Assessment$167,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,351-37.5%
2024$10,166-0.2%
2023$10,183+60.5%
2022$6,346+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$105,844

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,665DeedBook 20171, Page 585Recorded11/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015646-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000
DeedBook 6168, Page 421

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 5081, Page 392

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907