Skip to content

13-15 Elwood Pl

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2023

Property Information

Block733
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,034
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,800
22%
Improvement Value:$107,800
78%
Total Assessment$138,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,271+2.0%
2024$5,167-0.2%
2023$5,175-1.7%
2022$5,267+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015387-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5713, Page 79

Property Sale

Sale
$21,500
DeedBook 4486, Page 475

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897