Skip to content

848-852 Lake St

Newark, NJ 07104

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2005

Property Information

Block784
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG.
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,052
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,900
22%
Improvement Value:$238,500
78%
Total Assessment$305,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,614+2.0%
2024$11,385-0.2%
2023$11,404-1.7%
2022$11,605+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014727-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft5,052DeedBook 6200, Page 516

Property Sale

Sale
$60,800
DeedBook 4778, Page 953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915