Skip to content

20 Delancy St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 19, 2020

Property Information

Block949
Lot58
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page90

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2SB2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,856
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$67,900
37%
Improvement Value:$115,600
63%
Total Assessment$183,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,979+2.0%
2024$6,841-0.2%
2023$6,852-1.7%
2022$6,973+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$185,100
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 20191, Page 2734Recorded10/28/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$297,000
Sq Ft1,632DeedBook 20191, Page 16926Recorded12/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-028275-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-006049-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4971, Page 882

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900